[Skip to Content]

SECTION 1: MARKETERS

 

Category 1: Marketing, Brand and Communications Strategy

 

Division 1-1: Global Brand Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Powerful Outcomes

Company Name: Chicago Board Options Exchange (CBOE)

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 1-2: Integrated Marketing Communications Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Aon Global Risk Management Survey 2015

Company Name: Aon

 

Division 1-4: Thought Leaders Marketing Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Aon Global Risk Management Survey 2015

Company Name: Aon

 

Category 2: Marketing Activation

 

Division 2-1: New Customer Acquisition

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Booker's Brand Repositioning via Content Demang-Gen Acquisition Program

Company Name: Booker.com

 

Division 2-2: Existing Customer Retention and Growth

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Summit Club Experience: ReadyTalk's Mission to Increase Growth and Retention

Company Name: ReadyTalk

 

Division 2-3: Brand Relaunch Product/Company

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: American Express OPEN Growth Partner B2 Awards Case Study

Company Name: American Express OPEN

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Division 2-4: New Launch Product/Company

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Launching Sphericam 2 on Kickstarter

Company Name: Sphericam

Agency Name: Command Partners

 

SECTION 2: MARKETERS, AGENCIES, & OTHER PROVIDERS

 

Category 1: Integrated Marketing Communications

 

Division 1-1: Integrated Comm Prog $100K - $250K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: #5in5 — Optum's First Integrated Large-Scale Social Media Campaign

Company Name: Optum

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: SAP Brand to Demand Campaign

Company Name: SAP

Agency Name: KERN Agency, an Omnicom Agency

 

Division 1-2: Integrated Comm Prog $250K - $1 million

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Marshalls: Registered and Proud

Company Name: Marshalls

Agency Name: gyro Manchester

 

Division 1-3: Integrated Comm Prog $1 million - $5 million

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Lenovo: Users Happen

Company Name: Lenovo

Agency Name: Traction

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Business by the Numbers" Lead Gen Campaign - Integrated Campaign

Company Name: Time Warner Cable Business Class

Agency Name: Geometry Global

 

Division 1-4: Total B2C & B2B Prog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Enabling The Connected Enterprise

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

Agency Name: PadillaCRT

 

Category 2: Corporate Brand/Identity

 

Division 2-1: Corporate Identity Program, Brand Standards/Guidelines, Corporate Logo, Corporate Tagline

 

Winner - Tie

 

Entry Name: Domtar Elements Brand Magazine

Company Name: Domtar

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Winner - Tie

 

Entry Name: AHA Brand Repositioning

Company Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Most Valuable Personnel Brand Development

Company Name: McGuffin Creative Group

 

Division 2-2: Corporate Branding Campaign, US or Global

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: American Express OPEN Growth Partner B2 Awards Case Study

Company Name: American Express OPEN

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Resilient Performance

Company Name: FM Global

Agency Name: Brodeur Partners

 

Division 2-3: Corp Comm Campaign, US or Global

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Hankook Tire Kicks it into High Gear with Championship Program

Company Name: Hankook Tire

Agency Name: Brodeur Partners

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Microsoft Lumia Global Commercial programme

Company Name: Microsoft Lumia

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Division 2-4: Corporate Community Relations Program, Public Service, Non-Profit Communications Program, Sustainability Report

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 25th Anniversary fundraiser: Wild Splendor

Company Name: Wild Splendor

Agency Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Taking STEM to Main Streets and Back Roads

Company Name: Hughes Net

Agency Name: Brodeur Partners

 

Category 3: Internal Branding and Communications

 

Division 3-1: Employer Branding or Internal Communications Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Aligning a Global Enterprise to One, Consistent Message

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: IBM New Work of Marketing Campaign

Company Name: IBM

Agency Name: Leopard, an Ogilvy Company

 

Division 3-2: Employee Communications; Digital, Print or Video

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Listen To Your Body"

Company Name: DCP Midstream

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Connect the dots

Company Name: Misys

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Category 4: Demand Generation

 

Division 4-1: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, Small Business

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: #LetsDoSomething: HUB International's Employee Benefits Practice Multi-Channel Lead Gen

Company Name: HUB International

Agency Name: McMillan

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: DENTSPLY Calibra Univeral

Company Name: DENTSPLY

Agency Name: Symmetri Marketing Group

 

Division 4-2: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, Large Enterprise

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Measurable Marketing Quality

Company Name: Trelleborg Marine Systems

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence - Tie

 

Entry Name: Fight for your fleet

Company Name: Vecton

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence - Tie

 

Entry Name: Genpact Intelligent Operations Programme

Company Name: Genpact

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Division 4-3: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, C-Level

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: VERYX: The New Standard of Intelligence

Company Name: VERYX

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Capgemini Business Services Demand Generation programme

Company Name: Capgemini

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Category 5: Web Presence

 

Division 5-1: Microsite or Landing Page

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: ARGIS. Augmented Reality

Company Name: ARGIS from Astadia

Agency Name: Modo Modo Agency

 

Division 5-2: Website, Under $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Fight for your fleet

Company Name: Vecton

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Global Tax Management's New Website: gtmtax.com

Company Name: Global Tax Management

Agency Name: Signature Communications, Inc. (Philadelphia, PA)

 

Division 5-3: Website, Over $100K
 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Trading Technologies Website Redesign

Company Name: Trading Technologies

Agency Name: VSA Partners

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Creating a Disruptive Digital Platform to Showcase the Best of Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Division 5-4: Mobile-Enabled Web Site

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: VERYX Microsite

Company Name: VERYX

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Visa One Market Mobile-Enabled Website

Company Name: Visa

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 5-5: Online Community, Open or Closed

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Pulse of a Community

Company Name: The Institute for the Study of Business Markets

Agency Name: MBLM

 

Category 6: Direct Response Marketing

 

Division 6-1: Direct Mail, Flat

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Phillips 66 Experience 66 Direct Mail Campaign

Company Name: Phillips 66

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Define Yourself campaign

Company Name: Charles Schwab

Agency Name: AHA

 

Division 6-2: Direct Mail, Dimensional

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Unblocks

Agency Name: Modo Modo Agency

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Sappi North America: The Communicator's Guide to the Neuro Science of Touch: Haptic Brain, Haptic Brand

Company Name: Sappi Coated Papers

Agency Name: VSA Partners

 

Division 6-3: Email, Lead Generation/Nurture

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Nobivac: "Anywhere Cough"

Company Name: Nobivac

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: MongoDB - seeded business cards

Company Name: MongoDB

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 6-4: Broadcast Media, Online, Radio, Lead Gen, Single/Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Business by the Numbers" Lead Gen Campaign - DR Campaign

Company Name: Time Warner Cable Business Class

Agency Name: Geometry Global

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Fly A Kite Foundation Marketing

Company Name: Fly A Kite Foundation

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 6-5: Content Marketing

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: We are a #wirelessnation

Company Name: Arqiva

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Fight for your fleet

Company Name: Vecton

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Category 7: Face-to-Face Marketing

 

Division 7-1: Integrated Trade Show Mktg Prog, Under $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Breaking Through in a Down Year for the Oil and Gas Industry

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

Agency Name: PadillaCRT

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Ingredion IFT 2015 program

Company Name: Ingredion

Agency Name: Slack and Company

 

Division 7-2: Integrated Trade Show Mktg Prog, Over $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Hill's Pet Nutrition at NAVC 2015

Company Name: Hill's Pet Nutrition

Agency Name: 3D Exhibits and RedFuse Communications

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: RIMS 2015

Company Name: Aon

 

Division 7-3: Trade Show Exhibit, Under 2,500 Sq.Ft

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: AMEX Connection Room

Company Name: American Express Global Corporate Payments

Agency Name: George P. Johnson Experience Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Firestone BP IRE 2015 Product Launch

Company Name: Firestone Building Products

Agency Name: CBD Marketing

 

Division 7-4: Trade Show Exhibit, Over 2,500 Sq.Ft

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: VERYX Launch @ Pack Expo

Company Name: VERYX

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Accenture Compliance Business Service – 360' Video

Company Name: Accenture Finance & Risk Services

Agency Name: Omobono

 

Division 7-5: Live Trade Show Presentation or Demo

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Tate & Lyle at Institute of Food Technologists (IFT) 2015

Company Name: Tate & Lyle

Agency Name: Live Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VERYX Launch @ Pack Expo

Company Name: VERYX

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 7-6: Proprietary Company Event, Single/Series

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 3D Printing Summit Attracts Media From Around the World

Company Name: Stratasys Direct Manufacturing

Agency Name: Inprela

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Microsoft Worldwide Partner Conference

Company Name: Microsoft

Agency Name: Mosaic

 

Category 8: Sales-Enablement Tools

 

Division 8-1: Capabilities Brochure

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Snap-on Floor Jacks Product Brochure

Company Name: Snap-on

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The APICS Standard: Raising the Bar on Supply Chain Management

Company Name: APICS

Agency Name: Simple Truth

 

Division 8-2: Product, Equipment or Parts Catalog, or Technical Bulletins

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Snap-on Software Subscription Magazines

Company Name: Snap-on

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Varian VitalBeam: Look Book

Company Name: Varian VitalBeam

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 8-3: Product/Service Demo (online/video/presentation)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: PwC's Worldwide Tax Summaries – corporate and individual tax information at your fingertips

Company Name: PwC

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Ecolab Instrument Reprocessing Interactive Demo

Company Name: Ecolab

Agency Name: Tartan Marketing

 

Division 8-4: Channel Partner Engagement Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: DuPont Kevlar Seller Tool

Company Name: DuPont

Agency Name: Leopard, an Ogilvy Company

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Snap-on Tools of Triumph Mobile Tour

Company Name: Snap-on

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Category 9: Digital Advertising

 

Division 9-1: Text Ad, Single or Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Winning with Remarketing

Company Name: HCL Technologies

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: KEO Marketing's campaign results in 45% increase in new accounts for Regions Bank

Company Name: Regions.com

Agency Name: KEO Marketing

 

Division 9-2: Non-Video Banner (Static, GIF, expandable)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Iconic Sites

Company Name: Dot London Domains

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: PODS for Business

Company Name: PODS

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 9-4: Video Banner (including Flash), Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: R7 Tool - Ag Technology Digital Blitz

Company Name: Dot London Domains

Agency Name: Colle+McVoy

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Iconic Sites

Company Name: Time Inc.

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 9-5: Tablet/Mobile Advertising

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: ShortCutsToSuccess

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VERYX Virtual Reality Experience

Company Name: VERYX

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 9-6: Mobile/SmartPhone App

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Corridor App

Company Name: JLL

Agency Name: Omobono

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Connect the dots

Company Name: Misys

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Category 10: Search Advertising

 

Division 10-1: Search Engine Marketing (SEM), Search Engine Optimization (SEO)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Truly Good Foods Search Engine Optimization Campaign

Company Name: Truly Good Foods

Agency Name: Command Partners

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VeriShip SEO Campaign

Company Name: VeriShip

Agency Name: ER Marketing

 

Category 11: Print Advertising

 

Division 11-1: Half-Page or Full Page, Single

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Cessna Aircraft Company

Agency Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: EMA NY NOW Winter Campaign

Company Name: NY NOW (Emerald Expositions)

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Division 11-2: Half-Page or Full Page, Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Time Inc. Open The Experience

Company Name: Time Inc.

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 11-3: Spread or Larger, Single or Campaign, Series

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Sexy = STEM + 125

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: DDB Chicago

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: USG Ultralight "The Weight Has Been Lifted"

Company Name: USG

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 12: Broadcast Advertising

 

Division 12-1: Broadcast/Cable TV Advertising, Campaign or Spot

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: I Love STEM/Hank Green

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: DDB Chicago

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: American Express OPEN Growth Partner B2 Awards Case Study

Company Name: American Express OPEN

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Division 12-2: Broadcast/Satellite Radio Advertising, Campaign or Spot

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Marshalls: Registered and Proud

Company Name: Marshalls

Agency Name: gyro Manchester

 

Category 13: Away-from-Home Advertising

 

Division 13-1: Traditional, Airport, Transit

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Mimecast 'Snap out of it!'

Company Name: Mimecast

Agency Name: PJA Advertising + Markerting

 

Division 13-2: Large Banners, Interior or Outdoor

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Time Inc. Open The Experience

Company Name: Time Inc.

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: USG Ultralight "The Weight Has Been Lifted"

Company Name: USG

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 14: Video

 

Division 14-1: Video Production, Under 5:00

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Lenovo: Users Happen

Company Name: Lenovo

Agency Name: Traction

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: LowesForPros: Pro Tips Video Series

Company Name: Lowe's ProServices

Agency Name: Imagination

 

Division 14-2: Video Production, Over 5:00

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: We Are Charlotte Pipe: Charlotte Pipe and Foundry Company, Our Culture and History

Company Name: Charlotte Pipe and Foundry

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Welcome To The Glass Age

Company Name: Corning

Agency Name: Doremus

 

Division 14-3: YouTube/ Custom Portal

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Women Lead Australia

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA Brand Innovations Lab

 

Category 15: Other Digital Marketing Tools

 

Division 15-1: Presentations (PowerPoint, Keynote, Flash, PDF)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: TNT Interactive Sales Presentation

Company Name: Cargill CVAM TNT

Agency Name: Tartan Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Powerful Outcomes

Company Name: Chicago Board Options Exchange (CBOE)

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 15-2: Electronic Newsletter, Podcast, Video Webinar, Wiki Application

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Feeding Knowledge-Hungry Farmers on The Deal With Yield

Company Name: WinField

Agency Name: Colle + McVoy

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Your BP Update

Company Name: BP

Agency Name: Verb DB

 

Division 15-3: Electronic White Papers

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 2015 SHS FoodThink White Papers

Company Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Growth CMO

Company Name: SAP

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 16: Social Media

 

Division 16-1: Integrated Social-Media Listening/Engagement Prog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: OWN IT. Every Day.

Company Name: QuickBooks

Agency Name: RPA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: #5in5 — Industry Experts Answer Five Questions in Five Minutes

Company Name: Optum

 

Division 16-2: Corporate Blog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Avnet Advantage Blog

Company Name: Avnet Technology Solutions

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Risks Revealed Blog

Company Name: Zurich North America

 

Division 16-3: Facebook, Linkedin or Twitter Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: OWN IT. Every Day.

Company Name: QuickBooks

Agency Name: RPA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: DENTSPLY

Company Name: DENTSPLY

Agency Name: Symmetri Marketing Group

 

Category 17: Public Relations

 

Division 17-1: Product or Service PR Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Leveraging PR as a Top Lead Generator

Company Name: Stratasys Direct Manufacturing

Agency Name: Inprela

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Emerson's 125th Anniversary: I Love STEM + NYSE Bell Ringing

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: FleishmanHillard

 

Division 17-2: Physical or Online Media Kit

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Powerful Outcomes

Company Name: Chicago Board Options Exchange (CBOE)

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: 2015 Outpatient Surgery Media Kit

Company Name: Outpatient Surgery Magazine

Agency Name: Herrin Publishing Partners

 

Category 18: Custom Publishing

 

Division 18-1: Magazine, Print or Electronic

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: CTO Straight Talk - Magazine

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: RISKMATTERS Magazine

Company Name: Optum

 

Division 18-2: Book, with Marketing Theme

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Praxis 'Show Some Nerve' campaign

Company Name: Praxis

Agency Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Define Yourself' campaign

Company Name: Charles Schwab

Agency Name: AHA

 

Division 18-3: eBook

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Agency Management System Buyer's Guide Campaign for Vertafore

Company Name: Vertafore

Agency Name: Yesler

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Mindtree: Make Digital Real eBook

Company Name: Mindtree

Agency Name: Yesler

 

Category 19: Promotional & Incentive Marketing

 

Division 19-1: Promotional Incentive

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: ShortCutsToSuccess

Company Name: HCL Technologies

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Listen To Your Body"

Company Name: DCP Midstream

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 20: Sponsorship

 

Division 20-1: Charity or Cause, Business or Social Issue

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Foundations of Music "Music for Every Child"

Company Name: Foundations of Music

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: ALS Giving Tuesday

Company Name: ALS Association – Wisconsin Chapter

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Division 20-2: Sports Marketing, Community Relations/Social

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Aon's "Manchester United Player for a Day" Event

Company Name: Aon

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Category 21: Miscellaneous

 

Division 21-1: Posters

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Think Differently About Fall Protection

Company Name: Gorbel, Tether Track® Fall Protection Systems

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Listen To Your Body"

Company Name: DCP Midstream

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 21-2: Original Photography

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 25th Anniversary fundraiser: Wild Splendor

Company Name: Wild Splendor

Agency Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: USG Ultralight "The Weight Has Been Lifted"

Company Name: USG

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 21-3: Original Illustration

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Toshiba - "Bring Life Forward"

Company Name: Toshiba Smart Community

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VERYX: The New Standard of Intelligence

Company Name: VERYX

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 21-4: Agency Promotion

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: How Quarry hacked BMA15 with a sharpie

Agency Name: Quarry

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Nelson Schmidt 2015 Holiday Card

Agency Name: Nelson Schmidt Inc.

 

SECTION 3: TOP AWARDS

 

Note: The B2 Awards' six Top Award winners – including B-to-B Marketer of the Year, Agency of the Year, Best in Show, and Marketer of the Year – will be presented on Wednesday, June 1, 2016, at our annual B2 Awards Gala, held during the upcoming ANA/BMA16: Masters of B2B Marketing conference. Seats at the ceremony are complimentary to conference attendees; if you are unable to attend the conference you may buy tickets for the B2 Awards ceremony only.

 

Category 1: Corporate Marketer of the Year

 

Large: $1 Billion and Over

 

Finalists

 

Accenture

Emerson

TD Ameritrade Institutional


Small: Under $1 Billion

 

Finalists

 

Bravecto

DCP Midstream

Key Technology

 

Category 2: Agency of the Year

 

Large: $25 Million and Over

 

Finalists

 

Doremus

gyro
MRM//McCann

Small: Under $25 million

 

Finalists

 

Quarry

Stein IAS
Traction

 

Category 4: Marketer of the Year

 

Individual nomination

 

Finalists

 

Kathy Button Bell, Vice President, Chief Marketing OfficerEmerson

Kelly Caffrey, Director, RIA Channel Acquisition Marketing – TD Ameritrade Institutional
Mark Rentschler, Head of Marketing, Americas – Makino